Crush Collision 4/27/16

April 28, 2017 at 9:34 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

Featuring a set by returning guest The Silent Ech0!
Hour 1
10:04 pm The Silent Ech0 (local) ~ “GUEST DJ SET!!!”
Hour 2
11:00 pm M&G ~ “When I Let You Down”
11:02 pm El Nino Andres ~ “1210s, 303s, 404s”
11:07 pm The New Tower Generation ~ “Eyes Don’t Lie”
11:11 pm Dauwd ~ “Leitmotiv”
11:16 pm Bambooman ~ “M1”
11:19 pm Saine & Smith ~ “Sir Viktig”
11:24 pm Talaboman ~ “Loser’s Hymn”
11:30 pm Bwana ~ “Three Way is the Hard Way (Avalon Emerson Remix)”
11:34 pm Demian ~ “No Hype For the Fish”
11:39 pm Gary Gritness ~ “Steady Choosin”
11:44 pm Ajukaja ~ “Walk”
11:49 pm Recloose ~ “No I Don’t”
11:54 pm Simic ~ “Export Agreements”

Crush Collision 4/20/17

April 21, 2017 at 9:29 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

Hour 1
10:01 pm Gas ~ “Narkopop 10”
10:10 pm Solitary Dancer featuring Marie Davidson ~ “Emails 2 Myself”
10:13 pm DADRAS ~ “Appear/Disappear/Reappear”
10:16 pm Metalized Man ~ “Flesh Lamps and Hover Boards”
10:19 pm Kreidler ~ “Radio Island”
10:25 pm Christopher Rau ~ “Girl”
10:29 pm Hunter/Game ~ “Dead Soul (Joey Anderson Remix)”
10:33 pm Actress ~ “Blue Window”
10:36 pm Helena Hauff ~ “29acid3”
10:42 pm The Juan Maclean ~ “Here I Am (Octo Octa Remix)”
10:47 pm A Sagittariun ~ “Curviture”
10:53 pm Planetary Assault Systems ~ “Surface Noise (P.A.S. Rework)”
Hour 2
11:02 pm Sciahri ~ “Anxiety”
11:06 pm Yaleesa Hall ~ “Woodall 0618”
11:09 pm Christian Morgenstern ~ “Spiegelkerker (Efdemin Remix)”
11:13 pm S. Candle ~ “Dogsmoker”
11:17 pm The Neon Judgement ~ “Too Cold To Breathe”
11:21 pm Teengirl Fantasy ~ “Star-rise”
11:23 pm Kingdom ~ “Tears in the Club”
11:26 pm Astrosuka & Ornamenti d’Oro ~ “Ahaetulla Nasuta (Partisan Remix)”
11:30 pm Detroit’s Filthiest ~ “Infamous”
11:32 pm DJ Jayhood ~ “Bad Ink Anthem”
11:34 pm (703) 863-4357 ~ “40 Miles (703 Anchors of Pain Mix)”
11:38 pm Henry Burner ~ “Alien Waterworlds”
11:41 pm SFV Acid ~ “(h)house”
11:45 pm Cucumb45 ~ “Akureyri”
11:49 pm Caracoa ~ “A Canaanite Reborn”
11:53 pm The Brothers Grimm ~ “Exodus (The Lion Awakes) (Special Request Remix)”
11:57 pm Joy Orbison ~ “Off Season”

Crush Collision 3/30/17

March 31, 2017 at 12:52 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

Hour 1
10:01 pm N1L ~ “Hazy One”
10:05 pm Machine Girl ~ “Electronic Gimp Music (Jackie Scyther Mix)”
10:08 pm Daedelus ~ “Special Re: Quest”
10:11 pm Dennis Busch ~ “Happy Stranger”
10:13 pm Beautiful Swimmers ~ “New Balance (Max D Mix)”
10:18 pm Nubian Mindz ~ “Somebody Else (Cavern of Anti Matter Instrumental)”
10:23 pm Super Flu ~ “Jo Gurt (DJ Koze Remix)”
10:26 pm Weval ~ “Ways to Go (Margot Mix)”
10:28 pm Earthen Sea ~ “Exuberant Burning”
10:33 pm Geotic ~ “Vaulted Ceiling, Painted Sky”
10:35 pm Synkro ~ “Closed Doors”
10:40 pm SCSI-9 ~ “Little Leaves Fall”
10:45 pm Roland Tings ~ “Garden Piano”
10:49 pm Kelly Lee Owens ~ “Evolution”
10:51 pm Brian Mayhall featuring Lily Taylor ~ “We Made It”
10:56 pm You Speak What I Feel [DJ Sprinkles + SND] ~ “My Good Friends Tell Me That”
Hour 2
11:04 pm Lusine ~ “Flyway”
11:09 pm Move D ~ “Roll Split”
11:14 pm Carsten Jost ~ “Atlantis II”
11:19 pm Mall Grab ~ “Catching Feelings”
11:21 pm The Juan MacLean ~ “Can You Ever Really Know Somebody (LA-4A Dub)”
11:26 pm Landside ~ “Signs of Change (Robert Hood Remix)”
11:31 pm Kangding Ray ~ “Soul Surfing”
11:34 pm SMBD ~ “Nuwhat”
11:36 pm Sigha ~ “Strobing”
11:41 pm Esteban Adame ~ “Political Gain”
11:44 pm Paul Mac & Figure-Ground ~ “Virtues Values & Venom”
11:48 pm Mark Broom ~ “D282”
11:51 pm Domenico Crisci ~ “Blacklord”
11:54 pm Pan Daijing ~ “Very Uncomfortable, Please”
11:58 pm Esteban Adame ~ “Descendants”

Crush Collision 3/23/17

March 24, 2017 at 9:56 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

4-hour extended version of Crush Collision (including 2 fill-in hours), and the first edition with our brand new mixer! There was really only two technical mishaps, otherwise I think it went ok.
Hour 1
8:02 pm Gianmaria Coccoluto & Luca Vera ~ “Sand”
8:07 pm Nigel Geiger and Joel Oliver ~ “Shorthand for Beauty”
8:12 pm Nphonix ~ “Hijack”
8:15 pm A Sacred Geometry ~ “Earendel (Part 2)”
8:19 pm Camea ~ “Signs (Ian Pooley Remix)”
8:25 pm Brassica ~ “Time Tunnel (The Sphinx Edit)”
8:30 pm Jus Nowhere ~ “Corpulent”
8:36 pm Moderat ~ “Eating Hooks (Siriusmo Remix) (Live)”
8:39 pm Saytek ~ “Back to the Roots”
8:45 pm Clif Jack & Matteo Bruscagin ~ “Leviathan”
8:53 pm Sek ~ “Drunk Yoga”
8:58 pm Sebastian Albrecht ~ “Venom”
Hour 2
9:06 pm Gullen ~ “Ursa”
9:12 pm Dany Rodriguez ~ “Galaxies Compared (Alexander Kowalski Remix)”
9:18 pm DJ Duke Presents Pleasure Dome ~ “Wildtechdreams (Jack Complex Rework)”
9:23 pm Resoe ~ “Oblivion”
9:31 pm DJ Steaw ~ “Get Down”
9:37 pm Duke Slammer ~ “Hot Springs”
9:41 pm Luxus Varta ~ “Wenn”
9:47 pm Lord of the Isles ~ “Skylark”
9:52 pm The Deleter ~ “Number Phantom”
9:58 pm DJ Octopus ~ “Hong Kong”
Hour 3
10:02 pm Ecotone ~ “Fantasmagoria”
10:08 pm Edit Select ~ “Tangent”
10:13 pm Benoit B ~ “Crystal Fuselage”
10:19 pm Shamos ~ “Bound for Borders”
10:24 pm Boxwork ~ “Hot Wheels 2”
10:28 pm Mr. Tophat feat. Robyn ~ “Disco Davato”
10:40 pm Terrence Dixon ~ “The Switch (edit)”
10:46 pm SØS Gunver Ryberg / Aïsha Devi / Rrose / Paula Temple ~ “DR2-2”
10:49 pm Ben Long ~ “Planet X”
10:54 pm Mike Parker ~ “Gyroscopic Procession”
10:58 pm Purveyors of Fine Funk ~ “SubAffection”
Hour 4
11:00 pm Andrew Numb ~ “The Filters Are Back!”
11:05 pm Raíz ~ “Cored 3 (Silent Servant Remix)”
11:11 pm Dosh & Ghostband ~ “Chopping Spree”
[legal ID’s – technical difficulties]
11:19 pm Melly ~ “Quarter Life Crisis”
11:26 pm George FitzGerald ~ “Hindsight (Catz ‘N’ Dogz Remix)”
11:30 pm Echologist ~ “Dirtbox”
11:37 pm Edit Select & Ruscito ~ “Visitors – Projection 5”
11:42 pm Rumah ~ “Brief Reel”
11:48 pm Antony Dupont ~ “Contradictions”
11:54 pm Voiski ~ “5th Dolphin Transmission”
11:58 pm Hermans ~ “Endless Toil”

Crush Collision 2/23/17

February 24, 2017 at 9:50 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

Hour 1
10:00 pm Cass. ~ “Jelli”
10:05 pm Zavala ~ “The Cerebulator”
10:08 pm Nasty Boy ~ “Sky Jam”
10:13 pm Andy Mac ~ “Longships”
10:19 pm Age Coin ~ “Damp”
10:26 pm Driftmachine ~ “Vermiform Burrows (The Sight Below Rmx)”
10:31 pm The Empire Line ~ “Cafe Anglais”
10:37 pm Dorian Gray ~ “The Access to a Parallel Plane of Existence”
10:40 pm Mai Mai Mai ~ “Magois”
10:43 pm East Wall ~ “Ice of Fire”
10:45 pm With You. ~ “No Resistance”
10:48 pm Nina Kraviz ~ “Mystery”
10:59 pm Sandboards ~ “Visa (Space Dimension Controller’s 12it Late Tape Mix)”
Hour 2
11:02 pm Dead-Tones ~ “Juno Feathers”
11:05 pm Alexander Robotnick ~ “Peace and Love”
11:09 pm Thyladomid ~ “Decade”
11:13 pm Landside ~ “Signs of Change (Luke Hess Interpretation)”
11:19 pm Neville Watson ~ “Head First”
11:24 pm NHK yx Koyxen ~ “1038_lo_oct_short”
11:28 pm Unknown Archetype ~ “Tripp”
11:34 pm A Made Up Sound ~ “Waybackmachine”
11:38 pm Champion ~ “Tribal Vs Hyperfunk”
11:42 pm Blackdown ~ “Keysound Sessions Anthem (8bar Mix)”
11:45 pm REKchampa ~ “Rood Styled Taped Out”
11:49 pm Posthuman ~ “Kill It With Fire”
11:55 pm The Creatrix ~ “Love Is No Time”

Crush Collision 2/16/17

February 22, 2017 at 9:54 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

Fundraiser edition, tag team with Tyler. Lots of Kaoss Pad effects and silly vocals. Basically all Detroit techno/maybe some Chicago house. No tracklist.
Hour 1
Hour 2

Crush Collision 2/2/17

February 3, 2017 at 9:24 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

Hour 1
10:01 pm Superpitcher ~ “Snow Blind”
10:06 pm Shadow ~ “D’Hardest”
10:10 pm Antoni Maiovvi ~ “Sleeper Agent”
10:14 pm Kirlian Camera ~ “Helden Platz”
10:17 pm Lerosa ~ “Line Base”
10:19 pm Bonobo ~ “Outlier”
10:24 pm Kian T ~ “Room 69”
10:27 pm Frank & Tony ~ “Amedeo”
10:32 pm Zavala ~ “The INS”
10:36 pm Shedbug ~ “Jungle Fantasy”
10:41 pm HOVE ~ “Rosée”
10:44 pm Max Graef & Glenn Astro ~ “Magic Johnson (Byron the Aquarius Live Mix)”
10:50 pm Octo Octa ~ “Only Tears”
10:55 pm Cherushii [R.I.P.] ~ “Sunburst in my Sequencer”
10:59 pm Efde ~ “My Bleep”
Hour 2
11:05 pm Omar-S ~ “Sink Holes”
11:07 pm Mak & Pasteman ~ “Function”
11:12 pm Clarian ~ “Old Miami”
11:17 pm Throwing Snow ~ “Helical”
11:19 pm Siriusmo ~ “Petit Cochon”
11:22 pm Otik ~ “Deep Red”
11:25 pm Fjaak ~ “Sixteen Levels”
11:29 pm Minimal: Impossible ~ “Too Many Voices”
11:34 pm Rimbaudian ~ “Drop It On Em”
11:40 pm Doon Kanda ~ “Axolotl”
11:42 pm Formation Boyz ~ “Zulu War”
11:45 pm Via App ~ “Anisthynia”
11:52 pm RX-101 ~ “The Calmness of Distortion”
11:56 pm Miagma ~ “You”

Crush Collision 1/19/17

January 20, 2017 at 10:04 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

Hour 1
10:02 pm Tackle ~ “AGR 803”
10:06 pm Abzalom ~ “MзtaLпедаль”
10:10 pm Solypsis ~ “Forced Obsolescence”
10:15 pm Elektro Guzzi ~ “Pillow”
10:19 pm Abstraxion ~ “Not Far Away From You”
10:22 pm Fluxion ~ “Hordes Descent”
10:26 pm Monoloc ~ “Things”
10:30 pm Phon.o ~ “Mosquitoes”
10:34 pm D-Knox ~ “Out There”
10:39 pm Psyche [the Canadian one, not Carl Craig] ~ “Dreamstreet”
10:43 pm Blazej Malinowski ~ “Profundity (Edit Select Remix)”
10:49 pm Convextion ~ “Tidal Friction”
10:53 pm NoizyKnobs ~ “Reference”
10:58 pm Frequency vs Juan Atkins ~ “Reloaded”
Hour 2
11:03 pm Henning Baer ~ “Pittsburgh Left”
11:05 pm R.A.S.P ~ “Insert Point”
11:08 pm Wouter De Moor ~ “Tesla Coil”
11:14 pm Planetary Assault Systems ~ “Blue Monk”
11:20 pm Darling Farah ~ “Curse”
11:22 pm Margaret Dygas ~ “Even 11”
11:28 pm Tadeo ~ “The Meta-Human : The Metaphysical Man (Development Option #2)”
11:33 pm Kangding Ray ~ “Khat”
11:38 pm 30drop ~ “Unusual Extremes (The Black Dog Remix)”
11:41 pm Yotam Avni ~ “Even”
11:46 pm Metropol ~ “Bandido Blanco (El Original)”
11:52 pm Aphex Twin ~ “no stillson 6 cirk mix2”

Crush Collision 1/5/17

January 6, 2017 at 12:51 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

Hour 1
10:00 pm Jonathan Snipes ~ “The Duel”
10:06 pm Pye Corner Audio ~ “Ganzfeld Effect”
10:08 pm Silvestre ~ “Punk”
10:12 pm Welsh Modular Alliance ~ “FXDf”
10:17 pm John Healy ~ “Spectral Dial”
10:19 pm Ryan Huber ~ “Anabaptist”
10:22 pm Abstraxion ~ “She Thought She Would Last Forever (Clarian Remix)”
10:27 pm Letherette ~ “Wootera”
10:30 pm East Wall ~ “Eyes Of Glass”
10:34 pm Duckett ~ “No Relation To Me”
10:41 pm Chrissy & Hawley ~ “Love Again (Shady P Remix)”
10:44 pm NGLY ~ “Strange Expression”
10:47 pm Orthographic Figure ~ “94”
10:54 pm Аврора ~ “Technodrome (Edit)”
10:58 pm Lee J Malcolm ~ “Trashcan Riotface Queen”
Hour 2
11:01 pm Divine Interface ~ “A House Divided”
11:04 pm Paul Woolford ~ “Holy Ghost”
11:09 pm DJ Boring ~ “Winona”
11:14 pm Studio OST ~ “Above the Waves”
11:17 pm Mathew Johnson & Sebastian Mullaert ~ “Pollen 4 Life (Dub Mix)”
11:22 pm No Moon ~ “Nothing Else Matters”
11:30 pm DJ Seinfeld ~ “Konets Sveta Minimix”
11:34 pm Getto Soul ~ “Soundbuoy Heat Wave”
11:38 pm Hieroglyphic Being ~ “HOME 95”
11:43 pm Clouds ~ “Inner at Skinja’s”
11:46 pm A Made Up Sound ~ “Demons (Reprise)”
11:49 pm Ziúr ~ “Concord”
11:52 pm Dusky & Wiley ~ “Sort It Out Sharon”
11:55 pm Neil Landstrumm ~ “It’s Hot Outside”
11:59 pm Ténèbre ~ “Return at Point Zero”

Crush Collision 12/29/16 – BEST OF 2016

December 30, 2016 at 12:52 am | Posted in Crush Collision | Leave a comment

3-hour Best of 2016 special mix!
Hour 1
9:01 pm Andy Stott ~ “On My Mind”
9:06 pm Toulouse Low Trax ~ “Rushing Into Water”
9:12 pm Dylan Cameron ~ “Difficult Floor”
9:14 pm Roman Flügel ~ “Dust”
9:18 pm Florian Kupfer ~ “Being Me”
9:23 pm Frak ~ “Sudden Haircut”
9:27 pm Khotin ~ “Baikal Acid”
9:32 pm Sage Caswell ~ “All of Gardens”
9:34 pm Innsyter ~ “Cut Eleven”
9:36 pm AshTreJinkins ~ “She is Gonna Be Here Soon”
9:37 pm Kaytranada ~ “Track Uno”
9:40 pm xxxy ~ “(We Have to) Make Things Better”
9:44 pm Mr. Fingers ~ “Qwazars”
9:48 pm Studio OST ~ “ITCZ”
9:50 pm Throwing Shade ~ “Marble Air”
9:53 pm Kedr Livanskiy ~ “Razrushitelniy Krug”
9:56 pm Gold Panda ~ “Blown (Out)”
9:59 pm Matt Karmil ~ “AF”
Hour 2
10:02 pm Metrist ~ “Sometimes Rubix Cubes”
10:06 pm Omar-S ~ “Smash”
10:10 pm MGUN ~ “Bed & Breakfast”
10:14 pm Nautiluss ~ “Alphaville”
10:18 pm Monoloc ~ “Phoenix”
10:23 pm Jeff Mills ~ “Tri-Angularism”
10:26 pm Gnork ~ “Big Dipper”
10:28 pm Negative Gemini ~ “Rollercoaster”
10:31 pm Jonny Oso ~ “Get Out of My House”
10:36 pm Annanan ~ “Gone”
10:41 pm Max Graef ~ “Winkelrose”
10:43 pm DJ Zozi ~ “Zozi Theme”
10:48 pm Africans with Mainframes ~ “Anachronistic”
10:54 pm Hieroglyphic Being ~ “Crocodile Skin”
10:58 pm Porter Ricks ~ “Shadow Boat”
Hour 3
11:03 pm Demdike Stare “Hardnoise”
11:13 pm Juan Atkins & Moritz von Oswald present Borderland ~ “Riod”
11:18 pm Floorplan ~ “Music”
11:24 pm Bjarki ~ “Here It Comes Can You Feel It 92 Hoover 2” [easily the best song title of the year]
11:28 pm Lone ~ “Vapour Trail”
11:31 pm Clouds ~ “Fallout”
11:35 pm Via App ~ “Con Artist”
11:40 pm Perc & Randomer ~ “Igneous”
11:44 pm Struction ~ “Warrior”
11:48 pm Minor Science ~ “Naturally Spineless”
11:53 pm A Sagittariun ~ “Chapter & Verse”
11:55 pm Etch ~ “Untitled Hardcore #3”

Next Page »

Blog at WordPress.com.
Entries and comments feeds.